Tender for Bore Well Submersible Pump.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bore Well Submersible Pump. in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96265217 | Ref ID: 137445060).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bore Well Submersible Pump.

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137445060

Notice Ref. No.: 96265217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bore Well Submersible Pump 5 Hp Submersible Pumps 5Hp Submersible Pumpset Suita Ble for 4" Borewell Capable to Delivery Cold Unfiltered Water (Head Range 55-150 Mts, Disc Harge Range 4000-10000 Lph)Complete with Water Lubricanted and Suitable to Operate on 41 5Volts, 50Hz Ac Three Phase Supply Conforming to Is:8034/2002 or Latestwith Full Automatic Starter Control Panel Along With, Single Phase Preventer with Phase Reversal Sensing and Dry Run Relay Protection ( Current Sensing Type), Voltmeter Digital or Analog (Range of 0 to 500V), Ammeter Digital or Analog ( Range of 0Ato40a), R, Y, B Indications Lamps, On/Off Switch /P Ush Button and Auto/Manual Mode Switch. Authorised Dealer Certificate to be Submitted Al Ong with Offer. Test Certificate, Warranty Certificate and User Manual with Drawing Circui t of the Starter Along with Supply of Material .Pump Make : Ksb/Kriloskar/Deccan/Texmo/Cg/C Ri or Similar, Starter Make : C&S/L&T/Siemens/Abb/Bch/Powerpro or Similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/03/2026 14:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELECTRICAL/DINDIGUL, SR Tamil Nadu 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections