Tender for Bore Mining and Construction Work in the Community Buildi...

The URBAN ADMINISTRATION AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH (UADD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bore Mining and Construction Work in the Community Building Located in Ward No. 16 Kududand. in Atal Nagar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 186339 | Ref ID: 136660268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.00.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bore Mining and Construction Work in the Community Building Located in Ward No. 16 Kududand. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bore Mining and Construction Work in the Community Building Located in Ward No. 16 Kududand. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Bore Mining and Construction Work in the Community Building Located in Ward No. 16 Kududand.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136660268

Notice Ref. No.: 186339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bore mining and construction work in the community building located in Ward No. 16 Kududand.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 3 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 26 Feb, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 12 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 13 Mar, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 13 Mar, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 14d 2h 4m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections