Tender for Bore Cap, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bore Cap, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Barwani, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6213453 | Ref ID: 119108265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Items, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Items, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bore Cap, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119108265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6213453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bore Cap
BOQ Title: Boq Items, Submersible Pump Set (Three Phase) (V2) as per IS 8034:2018 Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fi...
Item Title: Bore Cap
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-05-2025 1:08 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), A - Twill Jute Bags (V2) as per IS 1943, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubing for General Service ( As Per ASTM A 269 ), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Hawkers of Different Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections