Tender for BOQ8, Test Micro Switch, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ8, Test Micro Switch, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6433136 | Ref ID: 122355895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17600.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring and Testing Equipments, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring and Testing Equipments, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: BOQ8, Test Micro Switch, Qty: 60 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 24 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122355895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6433136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TEST MICRO SWITCH
BOQ Title: Measuring and Testing Equipments, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories
Item Title: BOQ8
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-07-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 24-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17600
BOQ Title: MEASURING AND TESTING EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Multimeter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections