Tender for BOQ8, Refracto meter for DEF checking 6 in 1 function, Qt...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ8, Refracto meter for DEF checking 6 in 1 function, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058366 | Ref ID: 132959786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools for Trademans, Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools for Trademans, Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: BOQ8, Refracto meter for DEF checking 6 in 1 function, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132959786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refracto meter for DEF checking 6 in 1 function
BOQ Title: Tools for Trademans, Box Spanner
Item Title: BOQ8
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-12-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 16-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: TOOLS FOR TRADEMANS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Helmet Mask Cricketer helmet, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Cycle Helmet, surgical isolation or surgical masks, Climbing Helmet, Laryngeal Mask Airways (LMA), Industrial Safety Helmet (V2) as per IS 2925, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections