Tender for BOQ8, Brass Stud with Bushing, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ8, Brass Stud with Bushing, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7019418 | Ref ID: 132313466). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17800.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BRAKE SHOE hOLDER FOR LOCOMOTIVES, Brake Rectifier Soldering Clamp Holder Shoe Shine Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BRAKE SHOE hOLDER FOR LOCOMOTIVES, Brake Rectifier Soldering Clamp Holder Shoe Shine Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: BOQ8, Brass Stud with Bushing, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132313466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7019418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brass Stud with Bushing
BOQ Title: BRAKE SHOE hOLDER FOR LOCOMOTIVES, Brake Rectifier Soldering Clamp Holder Shoe Shine Machine
Item Title: BOQ8
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 18-12-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17800
BOQ Title: BRAKE SHOE hOLDER FOR LOCOMOTIVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BREAKE SHOE HOLDER FOR LOCOMOTIVE HOLDER FOR PLATINUM WIRE LOOP, Lighting Box (Flasher For Police Vehicles), Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1), Horse shoe magnets for experimental use in schools, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Circuit Breakers for DC Op...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections