Tender for BOQ4, Performance of Captive Generation Plant, Qty: 2 PAD...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ4, Performance of Captive Generation Plant, Qty: 2 PAD, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043375 | Ref ID: 132769259).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Different Types of Printing Stationery Format, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Different Types of Printing Stationery Format, Pin Up Notice Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: BOQ4, Performance of Captive Generation Plant, Qty: 2 PAD, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132769259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PERFORMANCE OF CAPTIVE GENERATION PLANT
BOQ Title: Different Types of Printing Stationery Format, Pin Up Notice Board (V2)
Item Title: BOQ4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PAD
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 9:23 AM
End Date: 07-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: DIFFERENT TYPES OF PRINTING STATIONERY FORMAT
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI), Wooden Podium, Hawkers of Diff...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections