Tender for BOQ4, Life buoy, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ4, Life buoy, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897570 | Ref ID: 147251790).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Protective) Conforming to IS 5557 Nitrile C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Protective) Conforming to IS 5557 Nitrile C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: BOQ4, Life buoy, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Life buoy
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Protective) Conforming to IS 5557 Nitrile C...
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, All Rubber Gum Boots and Ankle Boots (Part 1: Safety and Protective) Conforming to IS 5557 Nitrile C...
Item Title: BOQ4
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Food Safety Magic Box, Pedestal Safety Lock, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Pressure Safety Valve, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Safety Net (IOCL), Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Fingerp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections