Tender for BOQ36, Ceiling Hook, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

The MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ36, Ceiling Hook, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37) in Sangli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714269 | Ref ID: 127340434).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976 Rain Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976 Rain Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: BOQ36, Ceiling Hook, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127340434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Hook
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Safety Boots for Miners (V3) as per IS 3976 Rain Suit
Item Title: BOQ36
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-09-2025 7:40 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Food Safety Magic Box, Safety Net (IOCL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Pedestal Safety Lock, Pressure Safety Valve, Fingerprint Powders, Vehicle Safety ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections