Tender for BOQ3, MS Binding Wire, Qty: 2 MT, (BOQ Item #3)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ3, MS Binding Wire, Qty: 2 MT, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6538095 | Ref ID: 123962282). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from catbstore, binding coils or wire loops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar catbstore, binding coils or wire loops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: BOQ3, MS Binding Wire, Qty: 2 MT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123962282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6538095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MS Binding Wire
BOQ Title: catbstore, binding coils or wire loops
Item Title: BOQ3
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: catbstore
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Polythene sheet 100 GSM Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Spherical Roller Bearing as per IS 6455, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Staplers (V2), Tissue Embedding Ring, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), She...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections