Tender for BOQ2, Multi Function Energy Meter, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ2, Multi Function Energy Meter, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7108352 | Ref ID: 133721143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring and Protective Equipments, Magnetic Earth Clamp Multi Function Meter (BHEL) Non-Contact High Voltage Detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring and Protective Equipments, Magnetic Earth Clamp Multi Function Meter (BHEL) Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: BOQ2, Multi Function Energy Meter, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133721143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7108352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTI FUNCTION ENERGY METER
BOQ Title: Measuring and Protective Equipments, Magnetic Earth Clamp Multi Function Meter (BHEL) Non-Contact High Voltage Detector
Item Title: BOQ2
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2026 6:47 AM
End Date: 26-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: MEASURING AND PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Ferromanganese (V3) Conforming to IS 1171 Searched String: Digital Ammeter Rating 5A true rms clamp meter, Indicating Instruments - Ammeter & Voltmeter (BHEL), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Digital Eart...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections