Tender for BOQ2, Ear Plug, Qty: 200 PAIR, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ2, Ear Plug, Qty: 200 PAIR, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6694126 | Ref ID: 126467377). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14965.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ear Plug and Safety Materials, Ear Muffs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ear Plug and Safety Materials, Ear Muffs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: BOQ2, Ear Plug, Qty: 200 PAIR, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126467377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6694126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14965

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EAR PLUG
BOQ Title: Ear Plug and Safety Materials, Ear Muffs
Item Title: BOQ2
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14965
BOQ Title: EAR PLUG AND SAFETY MATERIALS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections