Tender for BOQ1, Negative sequence voltagesensing phase11 /33 kv fre...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ1, Negative sequence voltagesensing phase11 /33 kv frequency 200 hz p.no MER5590 OR Negative Relay With Sensitive Broken Conductor Protection for 11KV &..., Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952865 | Ref ID: 131216498).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: BOQ1, Negative sequence voltagesensing phase11 /33 kv frequency 200 hz p.no MER5590 OR Negative Relay With Sensitive Broken Conductor Protection for 11KV &..., Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131216498

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Negative sequence voltagesensing phase11 /33 kv frequency 200 hz p.no MER5590 OR Negative Relay With Sensitive Broken Conductor Protection for 11KV & 3.3KV Frequency 200Hertz
BOQ Title: Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: BOQ1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BOQ4 XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty) - Type A PVC Compound, Category C 2 - FR - LSH as per IS 1554 (Part 1), water baths, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy Duty), Type C PVC Compound, Category 01 as per IS 1554 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections