Tender for BOQ Item No. 4, Supply of Yellow filter for runway Edge l...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ Item No. 4, Supply of Yellow filter for runway Edge light suitable for existing Airfield Ground Lighting System (AGL) complete as required .( Existing light fixtu..., Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #4) in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7492976 | Ref ID: 140494606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239197.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation of BHS including supply of Spares and decorative lighting at MVI Airport Ayodhya, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Isolation Transformer Wind sock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation of BHS including supply of Spares and decorative lighting at MVI Airport Ayodhya, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Isolation Transformer Wind sock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: BOQ Item No. 4, Supply of Yellow filter for runway Edge light suitable for existing Airfield Ground Lighting System (AGL) complete as required .( Existing light fixtu..., Qty: 40 Each, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140494606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7492976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239197

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Yellow filter for runway Edge light suitable for existing Airfield Ground Lighting System (AGL) complete as required .( Existing light fixture is of VARDHMAN make )
BOQ Title: Operation of BHS including supply of Spares and decorative lighting at MVI Airport Ayodhya, Airfield Runway Lighting Lamps Isolation Transformer Wind sock
Item Title: BOQ Item No. 4
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 30-04-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 239197
BOQ Title: Operation of BHS including supply of Spares and decorative lighting at MVI Airport Ayodhya
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Operation And Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections