Tender for BOQ Item 20, Technical Specification as per List Attached...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF UNANI MEDICINE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ Item 20, Technical Specification as per List Attached, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509247 | Ref ID: 123541086).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Bid, Tissue Homogenizer Portable Hardness Tester Flexible Heating Element category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Bid, Tissue Homogenizer Portable Hardness Tester Flexible Heating Element Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: BOQ Item 20, Technical Specification as per List Attached, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123541086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification as per List Attached
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, Tissue Homogenizer Portable Hardness Tester Flexible Heating Element
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid, Tissue Homogenizer Portable Hardness Tester Flexible Heating Element
Item Title: BOQ Item 20
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Bid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections