Tender for BOQ 4, DLB-91, Solid Carbide Drill Bit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ 4, DLB-91, Solid Carbide Drill Bit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6175213 | Ref ID: 118302472). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91985.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Depth Micrometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Depth Micrometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BOQ 4, DLB-91, Solid Carbide Drill Bit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118302472

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6175213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DLB-91, Solid Carbide Drill Bit
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Depth Micrometer
Item Title: BOQ 4
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 26-04-2025 5:47 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91985
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TM0926G001, WRENCH & IMMOBOLIZATION TOOL Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Chain Pipe Wrenches as per IS 4123, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC), Ring Slugging Wrenches (Spanners) - as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections