Tender for BOQ 2, MET/NIV/000179, Electrical Anemograph (Distance Re...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ 2, MET/NIV/000179, Electrical Anemograph (Distance Reading, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6986298 | Ref ID: 132459346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 378053.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: BOQ 2, MET/NIV/000179, Electrical Anemograph (Distance Reading, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132459346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6986298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 378053

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MET/NIV/000179, Electrical Anemograph (Distance Reading
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Hydraulic Press Brake Machine
Item Title: BOQ 2
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 20-12-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 378053
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 303A-016, Press Abror Hand No 1 Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Snow Goggles (Defence) Searched String: MET/NIV/000179, Electrical Anemograph (Distance Reading Laser Distance Meter, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Laser Range Finder, 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA Q...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections