Tender for BOQ 1, Conference Room Control Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, ...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOQ 1, Conference Room Control Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589501 | Ref ID: 143219370).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2, Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2, Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: BOQ 1, Conference Room Control Processor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143219370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONFERENCE ROOM CONTROL PROCESSOR
BOQ Title: BOQ 2, Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: BOQ 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Conference room Control processor IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Porta Cabin (Cement Fiber Board), Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU), Steel Porta Cabin, Electronic Lectern System Searched String: Microphone System Wired Microphone (V2), Reverse Osmosis based...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections