Tender for Bopp Self Adhesive Tape, Qty: 6000

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bopp Self Adhesive Tape, Qty: 6000 in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767985 | Ref ID: 112520367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38960.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Polymide Tapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Polymide Tapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bopp Self Adhesive Tape, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112520367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767985

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38960

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOPP Self Adhesive Tape
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 31-12-2024 1:05 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38960
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Tape Drive, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Tape Library, Measuring Tape, Aluminum Tape, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1), Empire ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections