Tender for Bopp Labels 500Ml, Qty: 5400

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bopp Labels 500Ml, Qty: 5400 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5728947 | Ref ID: 112087369). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1890000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37800.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bopp Labels 500Ml, Qty: 5400

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112087369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5728947

Tender Value: ₹ 1890000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOPP Labels 500ml
Quantity Required: 5400
Start Date: 19-12-2024 3:31 PM
End Date: 09-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37800
GeMARPTS Searched: Labels Stickers (V2), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Floor Cleaner (V2), Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monograms, Labels - BHEL, Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Pre - Printed Bar ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections