Tender for BOOTS, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOOTS, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in South Garo Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5964502 | Ref ID: 115031923).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ncc Items, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ncc Items, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: BOOTS, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115031923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5964502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOOTS
BOQ Title: Ncc Items, Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC)
Item Title: BOOTS
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-02-2025 9:34 AM
End Date: 12-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: NCC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports Footwear (V2) (NCC), Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Shirt Plain Weave Polyester and Viscose Dope Dyed - NCC, Trousers Plain Weave Poly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections