Tender for Boot Rubber Knee, Qty: 8143

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boot Rubber Knee, Qty: 8143 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400964 | Ref ID: 138683341). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial and Protective Rubber Knee and Ankle Boots category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial and Protective Rubber Knee and Ankle Boots Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Boot Rubber Knee, Qty: 8143

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138683341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOOT RUBBER KNEE
Quantity Required: 8143
Start Date: 30-03-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 180000
GeMARPTS Searched: Waterproof Boot Boot Combat Rubber In Pairs as per Defence Specification, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Boot High Ankle PU Rubber Sole (Defence), High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012, Knee CPM (V2), boot crampon in pairs mountain cli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections