Tender for Boot High Ankle Size 9, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boot High Ankle Size 9, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #4) in Reasi, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7964837 | Ref ID: 148002177).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LP Ord Clothing, Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence) Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Ind... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LP Ord Clothing, Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence) Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Ind... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Boot High Ankle Size 9, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148002177

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7964837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Boot High Ankle Size 9
BOQ Title: LP Ord Clothing, Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence) Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Ind...
BOQ Title: LP Ord Clothing, Combat T - Shirt (Improved Version) (Defence) Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence Improved PT Shoes (V3) (Ind...
Item Title: Boot High Ankle Size 9
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 7:52 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP Ord Clothing
GeMARPTS Searched: (Defence), Boot Ankle - Indian Navy, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Boot Ankle Canvas- Defence, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Boot High Ankle Leather DVS as per Defence Specification, Medical Centrifuge, Boot Ankle Textile (Jungle Boot), Direct Injected Pu Sole as per MHA ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections