Tender for Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs, Qty: 741

The DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (DGP) OFFICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs, Qty: 741 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982243 | Ref ID: 132145779). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12597000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 377910.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs, Qty: 741

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132145779

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982243

Tender Value: ₹ 12597000

Tender EMD: ₹ 377910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Boot High Ankle Leather Dvs
Quantity Required: 741
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 377910
GeMARPTS Searched: boot high ankle leather dvs, Boot Ankle Leather Direct Vulcanized Sole, Boot High Ankle PU Rubber Sole (Defence), Boots Ankle Leather Printed Grain For General Purpose - JSS Specification, High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012, boot ankle for marching purpose double den...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections