Tender for Boost Pressure Sensor, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Boost Pressure Sensor, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7242904 | Ref ID: 135910595).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Boost Pressure Sensor, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135910595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7242904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOOST PRESSURE SENSOR FOR SCORPIO
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747
Item Title: Boost Pressure Sensor
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-02-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Bars For Electrical Purposes-IS:613 Searched String: LINK ROD REAR FOR SCORPIO Drill Rods for Tools, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Earthing Rod, Glass Rods and Tubing for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections