Tender for Books86, Microprocessor and Microcontroller, Qty: 10 Piec...

The TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND MAN POWER PLANNING DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Books86, Microprocessor and Microcontroller, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217582 | Ref ID: 135741966). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10050.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Type, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Type, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Books86, Microprocessor and Microcontroller, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135741966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217582

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microprocessor and Microcontroller
BOQ Title: Boq Type, Books (V2)
Item Title: Books86
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:08 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10050
BOQ Title: BOQ TYPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Engineering Metrology - as per IS 3179, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Water Aerator/Water Automiser, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Water Boiler, Environmental Chamber, Mineral Water Searched String: Transportation Engineering Active Coo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections