Tender for Bookcase, 4 Door with Locks, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bookcase, 4 Door with Locks, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #50) in Patan, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5751192 | Ref ID: 112403788).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Officer Furniture at MDPL Santalpur, Office Chair (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Officer Furniture at MDPL Santalpur, Office Chair (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bookcase, 4 Door with Locks, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112403788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5751192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOOKCASE, 4 DOOR WITH LOCKS
BOQ Title: Supply of Officer Furniture at MDPL Santalpur, Office Chair (V3)
Item Title: Bookcase, 4 Door with Locks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 26-12-2024 9:27 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of Officer Furniture at MDPL Santalpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Classroom Chairs, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Classroom Stools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections