Tender for BOOK5, RTCA DO210D Changes 4 MINIMUM OPERATIONAL PERFORMA...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BOOK5, RTCA DO210D Changes 4 MINIMUM OPERATIONAL PERFORMANCE STANDARDS MOPS FOR GEOSYNCHRONOUS ORBIT AERONAUTICAL MOBILE SATELLITE SERVICES AMSS AVIONICS FOR..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7138821 | Ref ID: 134165013).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 14 Types of Printed Documents, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 14 Types of Printed Documents, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: BOOK5, RTCA DO210D Changes 4 MINIMUM OPERATIONAL PERFORMANCE STANDARDS MOPS FOR GEOSYNCHRONOUS ORBIT AERONAUTICAL MOBILE SATELLITE SERVICES AMSS AVIONICS FOR..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134165013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7138821

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RTCA DO210D Changes 4 MINIMUM OPERATIONAL PERFORMANCE STANDARDS MOPS FOR GEOSYNCHRONOUS ORBIT AERONAUTICAL MOBILE SATELLITE SERVICES AMSS AVIONICS FORMAT
BOQ Title: Procurement of 14 Types of Printed Documents, Books (V2)
Item Title: BOOK5
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 22-01-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 14 TYPES OF PRINTED DOCUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Cleaning Duster (V3), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Khaki Uniform Cloth (CRPF), Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections