Tender for Book Storage Rack, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The SARVA SHIKSHA ABHIYAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Storage Rack, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6967040 | Ref ID: 131855614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Child Friendly Furniture, Chair (Preschool Kit) Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Child Friendly Furniture, Chair (Preschool Kit) Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Book Storage Rack, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131855614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6967040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Child Friendly Furniture, Chair (Preschool Kit) Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit
Item Title: Book Storage Rack
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 10:48 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Child Friendly Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Extendable Conference Table (V2), Dining Chairs, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chairs - Handcrafted, High End Desktop Computer, wheel chairs, Computer Table (V3) Searched String: Books Storage Rack-3 Storage Rack for Chemicals, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Dumbbell Rack, Printed ci...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections