Tender for book, Skill Development Carpentry, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for book, Skill Development Carpentry, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #52) in Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768539 | Ref ID: 145145060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOOKS, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOOKS, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: book, Skill Development Carpentry, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145145060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Skill Development Carpentry
BOQ Title: BOOKS, Books (V2)
Item Title: book
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Book Mark-Handicraft, Books (V2), Book Scanners (V2), E- Book Reader, Book Binding Cloth, Book Mark-Handicraft (Bamboo), Register (V2), Book Page Separator (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Upcycled Book Page Separator (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections