Tender for Book shelf with shutter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book shelf with shutter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477409 | Ref ID: 123064425). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114660.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of new office and laboratory furniture items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Sofas (V2) Computer Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of new office and laboratory furniture items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Sofas (V2) Computer Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Book shelf with shutter, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123064425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Book shelf with shutter of size 1742 x 914 x 305 mm, Steel Bookcase having 4 Doors including 4mm glass faced shutters and cam lever lock with common key, made out of powder coated MS Sheet of thickness Shutter 0.8 mm, Thickness of MS Sheet used for Top, Bottom, Back and Sides 0.7 mm, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Make Godrej Interio or eqvt.
BOQ Title: Provisioning of new office and laboratory furniture items, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Sofas (V2) Computer Table (V2)
Item Title: Book shelf with shutter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 114660
BOQ Title: Provisioning of new office and laboratory furniture items
GeMARPTS Searched: Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Anklet Web, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteries as per TEC Specification, Web Camera As Per UIDAI Specification, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), GNSS Device As Per UIDAI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections