Tender for Book Reading Table, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Reading Table, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647381 | Ref ID: 126467540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 301838.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of furniture items for RMS Belgaum, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of furniture items for RMS Belgaum, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Book Reading Table, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126467540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 301838

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Structure made of M S pipe 30mmx30mmx1 point 2mm powder coated by 9 tank process with adjustable adjuster shoe on base with top made of 18mm thick ISI mark 303 grade ply with post form laminate top of approved colour and 2mm thick PVC edge beading on 2 sides Size 770mm H x 1200mm W x 900mm D
BOQ Title: Procurement of furniture items for RMS Belgaum, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Book Reading Table
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:44 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 301838
BOQ Title: Procurement of furniture items for RMS Belgaum
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Books (V2), Platform Trolley (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Address Books-Handicraft, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Address Books- Handicraft, Platform Trolley, trolleys or accessories Searched String: Book Readin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections