Tender for Book Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7320581 | Ref ID: 137213097).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unbrandedboq, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unbrandedboq, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Book Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137213097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7320581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Book Rack
BOQ Title: Unbrandedboq, Electrode Holder as per IS 2641
Item Title: Book Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-03-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: UNBRANDEDBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Curtains - Panchakarma, Aerial Roller, Air Curtain, Roller container, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Valences- Handicraft Searched String: Steel Name Plate Tress Name Plate (V2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Stainless Steel Name Plates, Monog...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections