Tender for Book Rack LED Light for Tech Lib, Qty: 12 Piece, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Rack LED Light for Tech Lib, Qty: 12 Piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6785503 | Ref ID: 128072520).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Book Rack LED Light for Tech Lib, Qty: 12 Piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128072520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6785503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Book Rack LED Light for Tech Lib
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-10-2025 5:41 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Computer Table for Tech Lib Computer Table (V2), Assistive Tech, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Tablet Computer (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Abhyanga Table For Panchakarma, Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, INTEGRATED COMPUT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections