Tender for Book Blank Ruled White 3 Quire

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Blank Ruled White 3 Quire in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18261178 | Ref ID: 134560862).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Book Blank Ruled White 3 Quire

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134560862

Notice Ref. No.: 18261178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Book Blank Ruled White 3 Quire each Containing 150 Leaves of Size 21.5 X 30. 5 Cms .Paper to be Used 60 Gsm Maplitho Conforming to Is: 1848/2007 [Reaffirmed 2012] Ty Pe-A. the Register should have Saddle Stitch with Wire in Two Places with Khaki Cloth O F Size 4 Cmsx20 Cms Pasted Inside the Register and out Side the Cover Paper Kraft Brow N of 120 Gsm Plus Minus 5 Gsm, Grade Ii Conf. to Is: 1397, Northern Railway, Logo to be P Rinted on each Leaves on One Side only at Top Right Corner in Blue Colour. the Art Wor K for Printing and Sample Register Complete for Binding Workmanship is to be Got Appr Oved from Consignee before Bulk Supply [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Deliv Ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P18
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/01/2026 17:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 22650.00

Consignee STY/SSB, NR Delhi 21379.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections