Tender for Book Blank-3 Qr. Specification:-Size: 21 Cms X 29.7 Cms, ...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Blank-3 Qr. Specification:-Size: 21 Cms X 29.7 Cms, [Trimmed]. No. of Excise Duty - - Leaves: 150 Leaves each [Excluding Pasted Leaves], Paper: Map Litho of 60Gsm as Per is No.1848/ 19 91. Bindin... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 08253443 | Ref ID: 114738856).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Book Blank-3 Qr. Specification:-Size: 21 Cms X 29.7 Cms, [Trimmed]. No. of Excise Duty - - Leaves: 150 Leaves each [Excluding Pasted Leaves], Paper: Map Litho of 60Gsm as Per is No.1848/ 19 91. Bindin...

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114738856

Notice Ref. No.: 08253443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Book Blank 3 Qr
Book Blank-3 Qr. Specification:-Size: 21 cms x 29.7 cms, [Trimmed]. No. of Excise Duty - - leaves: 150 leaves each [excluding pasted leaves], Paper: Map Litho of 60GSM as per IS No.1848/ 19 91. Binding:Board Flash, Superior quality binding cloth in conform to IS 10582-1983 on spine, section sewn [Thread stitched in 2 places of 9 cm in length]. Two cloth Strip pasted on the straw Board of 24 O Z, Cover: Pink coloued printing paper of thickness 70 GSM with tolerance of plus/minus 5 percent to be pasted on both side of straw board [outer]. Front cover should be printed with the following text matte r in bilingual version in black ink. [a] Indian Railway Logo of size 70 mm diameter. The distance betwe en the top edge of the paper and outer line of IR logo should be 75mm. [b] Purba Tata Railway in hindi :- 24 point in size. The distance between the bottom edge of the paper and bottom line of the above te xt should be 80 mm. [c]EAST COAST RAILWAY:-18 point in size. The distance between the bottom edg e of the paper and bottom line of the above text should be 65 mm ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 08
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2025 17:54 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/02/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/MCS, ECOR Odisha 2000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections