Tender for Book binding tape, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book binding tape, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929808 | Ref ID: 130870154).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items for the School Fy 2025 26, Pen Refill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items for the School Fy 2025 26, Pen Refill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Book binding tape, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130870154

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 inch size
BOQ Title: Stationery Items for the School Fy 2025 26, Pen Refill (V3)
Item Title: Book binding tape
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS FOR THE SCHOOL FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Handicraft Items from ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections