Tender for Book Binding Tape, Qty: 157 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book Binding Tape, Qty: 157 Roll, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716345 | Ref ID: 145309444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Iteam, Optical Storage Media Staplers(V3) Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Iteam, Optical Storage Media Staplers(V3) Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Book Binding Tape, Qty: 157 Roll, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145309444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716345

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Book Binding Tape 1 Inch x 65 mtrs (Red/Green/Blue/Yellow)
BOQ Title: Stationary Iteam, Optical Storage Media Staplers(V3) Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: Book Binding Tape
Item Quantity: 157
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 6:13 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifuge Tubes (V2), Exam Pad (V2), petri plates or dishes, Furniture Polish or Waxes as per IS 8541, Shape Toy (Multicolour) - Preschool Kit (V2)-Toys, Tissue Embedding Cassette, Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top-IS:17218, Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Tissue Embeddi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections