Tender for Book 22, Title Stepping through Cybersecurity Risk Manage...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Book 22, Title Stepping through Cybersecurity Risk Management A System Thinking Approach by Author Jennifer L Bayuk Publisher Wiley Print, Qty: 1 BK, (BOQ Item #22) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901186 | Ref ID: 146982017).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 28 Technical Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 28 Technical Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Book 22, Title Stepping through Cybersecurity Risk Management A System Thinking Approach by Author Jennifer L Bayuk Publisher Wiley Print, Qty: 1 BK, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146982017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Title Stepping through Cybersecurity Risk Management A System Thinking Approach by Author Jennifer L Bayuk Publisher Wiley Print
BOQ Title: Procurement of 28 Technical Books, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of 28 Technical Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Book 22
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: BK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 28 Technical Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Bone Grafts Material (V2), Wooden Podium, Dental Polyether Monophase Impression Materials (V2), Bite- registration materials for Dental Use, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), Divyangjan-Fashion And Apparel, Whiteboard Duster (V2), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections