Tender for Bonnet Hinges, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Hinges, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6889236 | Ref ID: 130103735).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hub oil Seal, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hub oil Seal, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bonnet Hinges, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130103735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6889236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TFF
BOQ Title: Hub oil Seal, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA)
Item Title: Bonnet Hinges
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-11-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hub oil Seal
GeMARPTS Searched: stations, Positive Air Pressure Suit (NPCIL), DRAIN PIPE FOR AIR CONDITIONERS (Accessories), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories), Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592, High Pressure Breathing Air C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections