Tender for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6896770 | Ref ID: 130256237).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spare Parts, Phenolphthalein indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spare Parts, Phenolphthalein indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130256237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6896770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/STLN
BOQ Title: Mt Spare Parts, Phenolphthalein indicator
Item Title: Bonnet Hinge
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 15-11-2025 4:04 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Door Cover door mats, Sliding door, Vehicle Cover, quilt cover, Cover Slip, Battery Cover, Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, door mat jute, Curtains (V2), Door Handles & Knobs Searched String: Cabin Light Glass FRP SECURITY CABIN, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections