Tender for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601143 | Ref ID: 124995069).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pressure Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pressure Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124995069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lorry ALS
BOQ Title: Pressure Plate
Item Title: Bonnet Hinge
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sensor, Pressure Calibrator, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Pressure Transducers, High Pressure Washer Searched String: Clutch Release Bearing Release Base Paper, Rust Release penetrate spray, Hydrostatic Release Unit (HRU), Interferon - Gamma Release Assay (IGRA), BEARING ISOLATOR, Cloth Dryer Stand, Beari...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections