Tender for bonnet hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for bonnet hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7110802 | Ref ID: 133667863).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wind screen glass, Wind sock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wind screen glass, Wind sock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: bonnet hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133667863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7110802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: bonnet hinge
BOQ Title: Wind screen glass, Wind sock
Item Title: bonnet hinge
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wind screen glass
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WIND SCREEN GLASS DARK GLASS FOR WELDER'S SCREEN, Wind sock, Screen Protector, Projector Screen (V2), Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Wedge Wire Screen, Wind / Water Proof Gloves (Defence), Jacket Wind Cheater ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections