Tender for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6937296 | Ref ID: 130987587).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130987587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6937296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REQMT OF ALS
BOQ Title: MT Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Bonnet Hinge
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-11-2025 10:42 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Reagent Kit (Open System), DOMPERIDONE SUSPENSION Searched String: REPAIR KIT FOR ACCESSORIES WIPER Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Vasti Yanthram (Niruha) with Disposable Accessories - Kit For Panchakarma, Squeegee Washer Wiper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections