Tender for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6471457 | Ref ID: 122990423).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Cleaner, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Cleaner, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bonnet Hinge, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122990423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6471457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stln
BOQ Title: Air Cleaner, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Bonnet Hinge
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 29-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: AIR CLEANER
GeMARPTS Searched: Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Piston Ring Compressor, Dental Air Compressor, Hand Rower (V2), Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Element Filter Compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor, Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections