Tender for Bonnet Catch Cable, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Catch Cable, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #59) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951243 | Ref ID: 148568322).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 03, Curtains (V2) Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 03, Curtains (V2) Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bonnet Catch Cable, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #59)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148568322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bonnet Catch Cable
BOQ Title: Boq 03, Curtains (V2) Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Boq 03, Curtains (V2) Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510 OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Bonnet Catch Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel Filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Syringe Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters (V2) conforming to IS 12499, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, Breath Analyser, Filter Sand, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Pollen filter, Bacterial / Viral Filters...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections