Tender for Bonnet Catch Cable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bonnet Catch Cable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782166 | Ref ID: 145095467).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bonnet Catch Cable, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145095467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bonnet Catch Cable
BOQ Title: Boqboq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Bonnet Catch Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2026 7:57 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Motor Driven Hydraulic Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Engine Driven Floating Centrifugal Pump (Hydraulic Pump), hydraulic ramset with matching foot pump, Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set, Manually Operated Knapsack Sprayer, Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bende...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections