Tender for Bone Saw Cutting Machine 3 Hp, Heavy Duty High Protein Fe...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Saw Cutting Machine 3 Hp, Heavy Duty High Protein Feed Mincer Machine, Qty: 2 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913545 | Ref ID: 147225979). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26844.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kids Protein Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kids Protein Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bone Saw Cutting Machine 3 Hp, Heavy Duty High Protein Feed Mincer Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147225979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26844

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bone Saw Cutting Machine 3 HP, Heavy Duty High Protein Feed Mincer Machine
BOQ Title: Kids Protein Powder
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:11 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26844
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, High Strength Structural Nuts - IS 6623, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Elect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections