Tender for Bone marrow needle 15cm, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone marrow needle 15cm, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7010666 | Ref ID: 132186837).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq Bid 17, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq Bid 17, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Bone marrow needle 15cm, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132186837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7010666

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bone marrow needle 15cm
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq Bid 17, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma
Item Title: Bone marrow needle 15cm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2025 10:20 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ BID 17
GeMARPTS Searched: Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer Searched String: Extension line 50cms Needle Free Connector with Extension Tube, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Extension Bar, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Line Tester, Reverse Osmosis based Water T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections