Tender for Bone Marrow Concentrate Tube with all Accessories Etc. Te...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bone Marrow Concentrate Tube with all Accessories Etc. Technical Specification: for Procurement of Bone Marrow Concentrate Tube with all Accessories. 1. Used for Separation of Bone Marrow Concentrate.... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HB255168 | Ref ID: 113836554).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bone Marrow Concentrate Tube with all Accessories Etc. Technical Specification: for Procurement of Bone Marrow Concentrate Tube with all Accessories. 1. Used for Separation of Bone Marrow Concentrate....

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113836554

Notice Ref. No.: HB255168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bone marrow Concentrate tube with all accessories etc. Technical Specification: For procurement of Bone Marrow Concentrate tube with all accessories. 1. Used for separation of Bone Marrow Concentrate. 2. BMC tube capacity: 25 ml. 3. Extracts Chamber : 4 ml BMC Concentrate. 4. BMC concentrate 5-7 x higher than baseline. 5. Cellular concentrate : Permits 25 ml. 6. In-built vortex based patented technology for finer separation of blood components. 7. RBC locking system. 8. Contains decontamination filters. 9. US patented and ISO 13458 Certied. 10. RBC.poor plasma. And BMC should be separated in 2 different chambers. 11. Precise volume control of BMC between 4 ml should be available. 12. 100% closed system %u2013 sterile & pyrogenic free. 13. Should contain Jamshidi needle (BMAC aspiration): HG and 15 cm
Bone marrow Concentrate tube with all accessories etc. Technical Specification: For procure ment of Bone Marrow Concentrate tube with all accessories. 1. Used for separation of Bone Marrow Concen trate. 2. BMC tube capacity: 25 ml. 3. Extracts Chamber : 4 ml BMC Concentrate. 4. BMC concentrate 5-7 x higher than baseline. 5. Cellular concentrate : Permits 25 ml. 6. In-built vortex based patented technology f or finer separation of blood components. 7. RBC locking system. 8. Contains decontamination filters. 9. US patented and ISO 13458 Certied. 10. RBC.poor plasma. And BMC should be separated in 2 different chambe rs. 11. Precise volume control of BMC between 4 ml should be available. 12. 100% closed system %u2013 s terile & pyrogenic free. 13. Should contain Jamshidi needle (BMAC aspiration): HG and 15 cm ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/01/2025 13:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee MATRON GR-I/GRC, SER West Bengal 20.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections